$899,900
$89K PRICE DROP

675 Heather Dr Lincolnton, NC 28092

Estimated payment $5,581/month

Total Views 212,227
4 Beds
3 Baths
5,262 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the highly desirable Glenn Ridge subdivision of Lincolnton. The main level features a thoughtfully designed layout with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a large primary suite with a stunning walk-in shower. The updated kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing quartz countertops, white cabinetry, a large island with seating, and a cozy sitting area complete with a faux fireplace and gas logs. A formal dining room, living room, and a bright sunroom offer multiple gathering spaces, all flowing seamlessly together. The walk-in pantry doubles as a convenient laundry room, and just off the sunroom and kitchen, you’ll find a spacious deck and a charming rocking chair porch—perfect for enjoying the beautifully landscaped yard. The partially finished walk-out basement offers incredible versatility, featuring a private bedroom, full bathroom, second kitchen, and large living area—ideal for guests, in-laws, or multi-generational living. You'll also find a huge workshop/storage area (an additional unfinished 1376 sq ft of space not included in the total sq footage), oversized storage closets, and a built-in dog kennel with a dog run. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, circle driveway, and meticulously maintained curb appeal. This home blends comfort, functionality, and Southern charm in one of Lincolnton’s most established neighborhoods. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this exceptional property in Glenn Ridge—schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Kelly S Johnson

Gilleland Realty Inc Brokerage Email: kellysjohnson67@gmail.com License #260053 Listed on: 09/26/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned R15

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

• Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51919

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1.06 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 171.02
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: kellysjohnson67@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 3319
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3319
  • Accessibility Features: Two or More Access Exits
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1943
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Living Area: 5262
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 3
  • Bedroom Basement: 1

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Brick Partial, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Side

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 51919
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.063
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R15

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: S. Ray Lowder
  • High School: Lincolnton

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,665 $953,481 $44,756 $908,725
2024 $9,645 $953,481 $44,756 $908,725
2023 $9,640 $953,481 $44,756 $908,725
2022 $6,907 $576,047 $35,604 $540,443
2021 $6,907 $576,047 $35,604 $540,443
2020 $6,676 $576,047 $35,604 $540,443
2019 $6,676 $576,047 $35,604 $540,443
2018 $5,466 $458,138 $33,098 $425,040
2017 $5,365 $458,138 $33,098 $425,040
2016 $5,365 $458,138 $33,098 $425,040
2015 $5,343 $458,138 $33,098 $425,040
2014 $5,713 $486,222 $34,617 $451,605
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $899,900 -1.7% $171 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Price Changed $915,000 -4.7% $174 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $960,000 -2.9% $182 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Sale $989,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $28,500 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Kelly S Johnson

Gilleland Realty Inc

(704) 253-8913

Section Image

Kelly Johnson is a dedicated realtor with 15 years of experience in Lincoln County and surrounding areas. She is committed to helping her clients find the perfect home or property. Known for her exceptional work with clients, Kelly ensures a smooth and stress-free process for anyone looking for a new place to call their own. A lifelong resident of the county and active volunteer at First Baptist Church and meals on wheels, Kelly brings local knowledge and expertise to your buying experience. In

Kelly S's Other Listings

  • 218 Hauss Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • 218 Hauss Rd
    • Lincolnton, NC

    Discover peaceful living on 1.93 acres with this lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Standout features include a spacious living room showcasing a vaulted ceiling, updated stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, and hardwood flooring throughout. Step outside to your own private retreat—complete with a beautifully landscaped inground pool, perfect for summer gatherings and quiet weekends at home.

    Kelly S Johnson Gilleland Realty Inc

    Section Image
  • 308 Laurel Ridge Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    $375,000 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • 308 Laurel Ridge Dr
    • Lincolnton, NC

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom + office home nestled on a generous and serene 2.36-acre lot in the lovely Baywood Heights subdivision. Enjoy your mornings or unwind in the evenings on the large covered front porch, a perfect spot for rocking chairs and enjoying nature. Step inside and discover an open-concept kitchen, complete with island, breakfast bar, and ample counter

    Kelly S Johnson Gilleland Realty Inc

    Section Image
  • 311 S Cedar St Unit C, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    $205,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • 311 S Cedar St
    • Unit C
    • Lincolnton, NC

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome located in the heart of downtown Lincolnton. Nestled in a sought-after location, this home offers easy access to local shops, dining, and entertainment while providing a peaceful retreat.Step inside to find open concept living area and neutral paint and flooring throughout.