675 John St Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $784,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 John St, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $731,660, approximately $335 per square foot. 675 John St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, The Community School, and Schechter Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Torres Alfred
Bought by
Glicksman Yitzy and Glicksman Deborah Rapaport
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,753
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$626,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Polizzi Joseph J and Polizzi Dale R
Bought by
Torres Alfred and Torres Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,800
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glicksman Yitzy | $360,000 | -- | |
| Torres Alfred | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glicksman Yitzy | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Alfred | $235,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,630 | $578,300 | $331,000 | $247,300 |
| 2024 | $13,726 | $578,300 | $331,000 | $247,300 |
| 2023 | $13,456 | $415,700 | $198,000 | $217,700 |
| 2022 | $13,456 | $415,700 | $198,000 | $217,700 |
| 2021 | $13,535 | $415,700 | $198,000 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $13,444 | $415,700 | $198,000 | $217,700 |
| 2019 | $13,290 | $415,700 | $198,000 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $13,190 | $415,700 | $198,000 | $217,700 |
| 2017 | $13,065 | $415,700 | $198,000 | $217,700 |
| 2016 | $12,870 | $415,700 | $198,000 | $217,700 |
| 2015 | $12,666 | $415,700 | $198,000 | $217,700 |
| 2014 | $13,932 | $541,900 | $259,000 | $282,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map