675 Loomis Cir Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Loomis Cir, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $561,115, approximately $376 per square foot. 675 Loomis Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Natoma Station Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Pekarsky Edward
Bought by
675 Loomis Circle Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
H L Equity Advisors Inc
Bought by
675 Loomis Circle Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Tavrovskaia Natalia
Bought by
H L Equity Advisors Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Addison Place Development Llc
Bought by
Tavrovskaia Natalia and Pekarsky Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Oconnor Timothy J
Bought by
Oconnor Timothy J and Oconnor Sherri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Yuen Timothy R and Yuen Rebecca A
Bought by
Yuen Timothy R and Yuen Rebecca A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Buck Curtis Karl and Buck Stephanie N
Bought by
Saathoff Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Waters Hall Chlondez and Hall Kenneth
Bought by
Hall Albert Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 675 Loomis Circle Llc | $13,500 | None Available | |
| 675 Loomis Circle Llc | -- | None Available | |
| H L Equity Advisors Inc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Tavrovskaia Natalia | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Oconnor Timothy J | -- | -- | |
| Yuen Timothy R | -- | -- | |
| Saathoff Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hall Albert Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $289,372 | $32,146 | $257,226 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $283,699 | $31,516 | $252,183 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $278,138 | $30,899 | $247,239 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $272,686 | $30,294 | $242,392 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $267,340 | $29,700 | $237,640 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $264,600 | $29,396 | $235,204 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $259,413 | $28,820 | $230,593 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $254,327 | $28,255 | $226,072 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $249,341 | $27,701 | $221,640 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $244,453 | $27,158 | $217,295 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $240,783 | $26,751 | $214,032 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $236,067 | $26,227 | $209,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map