675 N Beach St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Woodmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,476,000 - $2,991,477
6
Beds
7
Baths
6,488
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 N Beach St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $2,339,492, approximately $360 per square foot. 675 N Beach St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Holub Paul F
Bought by
Holub Paul F and Paul F Holub Jr Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Yeomans Gary J
Bought by
Holub Paul F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1991
Bought by
Holub Paul F Jr L and Holub E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1985
Bought by
Holub Paul F Jr L and Holub E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1972
Bought by
Holub Paul F Jr L and Holub E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holub Paul F | -- | None Available | |
| Holub Paul F | $375,000 | -- | |
| Holub Paul F Jr L | $100 | -- | |
| Holub Paul F Jr L | $100 | -- | |
| Holub Paul F Jr L | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|