679 N Beach St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Woodmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,000 - $1,708,686
2
Beds
3
Baths
5,183
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 N Beach St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $1,470,895, approximately $283 per square foot. 679 N Beach St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Jorczak Alan D and Jorczak Cecelia L
Bought by
Jorczak Alan D and The Cecelia L Jorczak Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1992
Bought by
Jorczak Alan D and Jorczak Cecilia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1987
Bought by
Jorczak Alan D and Jorczak Cecilia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1976
Bought by
Jorczak Alan D and Jorczak Cecilia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorczak Alan D | -- | Attorney | |
| Jorczak Alan D | $375,000 | -- | |
| Jorczak Alan D | $100 | -- | |
| Jorczak Alan D | $268,400 | -- | |
| Jorczak Alan D | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,787 | $720,601 | -- | -- |