675 Oro Dam Blvd E Oroville, CA 95965
Studio
--
Bath
725
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Oro Dam Blvd E, Oroville, CA 95965. 675 Oro Dam Blvd E is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Las Plumas High School, Stream Charter School, and Come Back Butte Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Eric J Tandy Revocable Trust and Tandy Eric J
Bought by
State Of California Department Of Transportat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Tandy Eric James
Bought by
Tandy Eric J and Eric J Tandy Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Tandy George Scott and Tandy Eric James
Bought by
Tandy Eric James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of California Department Of Transportat | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tandy Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Tandy Eric James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $155,106 | $25,250 | $129,856 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $152,065 | $24,755 | $127,310 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $149,084 | $24,270 | $124,814 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $146,162 | $23,795 | $122,367 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $143,297 | $23,329 | $119,968 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $141,828 | $23,090 | $118,738 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $139,048 | $22,638 | $116,410 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $136,323 | $22,195 | $114,128 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $133,651 | $21,760 | $111,891 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $131,032 | $21,334 | $109,698 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,065 | $21,014 | $108,051 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,538 | $20,603 | $105,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map