675 Pendleton St Memphis, TN 38114
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,287 - $97,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Pendleton St, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $75,322, approximately $55 per square foot. 675 Pendleton St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Middle, Melrose High School, and Hanley Schoool - Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Buchalter Robert and Cohen June B
Bought by
Fleming Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Jean | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $18,560 | $2,400 | $16,160 |
| 2024 | $311 | $9,160 | $1,200 | $7,960 |
| 2023 | $558 | $9,160 | $1,200 | $7,960 |
| 2022 | $558 | $9,160 | $1,200 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $565 | $9,160 | $1,200 | $7,960 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $15,160 | $1,200 | $13,960 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $15,160 | $1,200 | $13,960 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $15,160 | $1,200 | $13,960 |
| 2017 | $623 | $15,160 | $1,200 | $13,960 |
| 2016 | $650 | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $650 | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map