675 W Adams St Kosciusko, MS 39090
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,553
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 W Adams St, Kosciusko, MS 39090 and is currently estimated at $93,276, approximately $60 per square foot. 675 W Adams St is a home with nearby schools including Kosciusko Lower Elementary School, Kosciusko Middle School, and Kosciusko Upper Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Aundrea
Bought by
Pemberton Mortgage And Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2005
Sold by
John Richard Investments Llp
Bought by
Johnson Aundrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pemberton Mortgage And Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Aundrea | $35,758 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $6,479 | $593 | $5,886 |
| 2024 | $430 | $4,320 | $396 | $3,924 |
| 2023 | $770 | $5,407 | $593 | $4,814 |
| 2022 | $765 | $5,407 | $593 | $4,814 |
| 2021 | $360 | $3,605 | $396 | $3,209 |
| 2020 | $356 | $3,605 | $396 | $3,209 |
| 2019 | $359 | $3,576 | $396 | $3,180 |
| 2018 | $359 | $3,576 | $396 | $3,180 |
| 2017 | $359 | $3,576 | $396 | $3,180 |
| 2016 | $359 | $3,576 | $396 | $3,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,334 | $396 | $2,938 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,334 | $396 | $2,938 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,334 | $396 | $2,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map