6750 Huron St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $140,100 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
847
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6750 Huron St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $157,275, approximately $185 per square foot. 6750 Huron St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School and Robert J. West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Williams Phillip E and Williams Brenda S
Bought by
Williams Samuel C and Williams Phillip E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Samuel C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Phillip E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Phillip E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $152,104 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $649 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,850 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,255 | $29,200 | $10,300 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map