6752 Merwin Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,546 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6752 Merwin Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $220,387, approximately $238 per square foot. 6752 Merwin Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $46,816 | $13,769 | $33,047 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $46,816 | $13,769 | $33,047 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $29,418 | $6,787 | $22,631 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $29,418 | $6,787 | $22,631 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $29,418 | $6,787 | $22,631 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $26,033 | $6,006 | $20,027 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $26,033 | $6,006 | $20,027 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $26,033 | $6,006 | $20,027 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $27,041 | $5,733 | $21,308 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $27,041 | $5,733 | $21,308 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $27,041 | $5,733 | $21,308 |
| 2013 | $1,735 | $26,254 | $5,565 | $20,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map