6754 Cedar Blvd Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$993/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6754 Cedar Blvd, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,221,742, approximately $993 per square foot. 6754 Cedar Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Torres Isabel G
Bought by
Lopez Jaime Jose Luis and Lopez Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,939
Outstanding Balance
$323,111
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$898,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Torrez Raymond R and Torrez Isabel G
Bought by
Torrez Ray R and Torrez Isabel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jaime Jose Luis | $445,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Torrez Ray R | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jaime Jose Luis | $436,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Torrez Ray R | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,925 | $545,485 | $165,484 | $380,001 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $534,791 | $162,240 | $372,551 |
| 2023 | $6,733 | $524,307 | $159,059 | $365,248 |
| 2022 | $6,642 | $514,028 | $155,941 | $358,087 |
| 2021 | $6,478 | $503,952 | $152,884 | $351,068 |
| 2020 | $6,372 | $498,786 | $151,317 | $347,469 |
| 2019 | $6,283 | $489,010 | $148,351 | $340,659 |
| 2018 | $6,189 | $479,424 | $145,443 | $333,981 |
| 2017 | $6,033 | $470,026 | $142,592 | $327,434 |
| 2016 | $5,968 | $460,810 | $139,796 | $321,014 |
| 2015 | $5,948 | $453,890 | $137,697 | $316,193 |
| 2014 | $5,777 | $445,000 | $135,000 | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map