6754 Log Cabin Ln Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $296,760 - $440,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6754 Log Cabin Ln, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $354,440, approximately $272 per square foot. 6754 Log Cabin Ln is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Kacsmaryk John H and Allinger Kacsmaryk Lana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Arlene Jacobs Gail
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Bishop Harris Myles
Bought by
Jacobs Gail Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,384
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kacsmaryk John H | $105,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Inc | $153,241 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jacobs Gail Arlene | -- | Sierra Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kacsmaryk John H | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Gail Arlene | $140,384 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $134,458 | $26,885 | $107,573 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $131,822 | $26,358 | $105,464 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $129,239 | $25,842 | $103,397 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $126,706 | $25,336 | $101,370 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $124,223 | $24,840 | $99,383 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $122,950 | $24,586 | $98,364 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $120,540 | $24,104 | $96,436 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $118,178 | $23,632 | $94,546 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $115,862 | $23,169 | $92,693 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $113,591 | $22,715 | $90,876 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $111,887 | $22,375 | $89,512 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $131,633 | $43,874 | $87,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map