6754 Longmeade Ln Orlando, FL 32822
South Semoran NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,319 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6754 Longmeade Ln, Orlando, FL 32822 and is currently estimated at $262,080, approximately $219 per square foot. 6754 Longmeade Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Three Points Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $923 | $53,411 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $923 | $53,411 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $770 | $52,007 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $770 | $49,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $716 | $47,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $691 | $46,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $647 | $45,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $648 | $44,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $635 | $43,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $611 | $75,124 | $18,000 | $57,124 |
| 2016 | $582 | $65,538 | $15,000 | $50,538 |
| 2015 | $583 | $73,427 | $15,000 | $58,427 |
| 2014 | $614 | $59,889 | $15,000 | $44,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map