6755 162nd St W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
921
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6755 162nd St W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $327,120, approximately $355 per square foot. 6755 162nd St W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Mcninch Eugene T and Mcninch Karen L
Bought by
Roberts Lacy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,250
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Youker Kenneth G and Youker Christine J
Bought by
Mcninch Eugene T and Mcninch Karen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Lacy S | $179,000 | -- | |
| Mcninch Eugene T | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Lacy S | $183,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,918 | $284,200 | $63,700 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $284,800 | $63,500 | $221,300 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $275,200 | $63,300 | $211,900 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $230,700 | $55,000 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $213,000 | $52,400 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $210,100 | $49,900 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $198,000 | $47,500 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $184,100 | $45,200 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $172,400 | $43,100 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $139,122 | $35,941 | $103,181 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,416 | $34,794 | $100,622 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,118 | $31,156 | $90,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map