Listed by Professional Realty Services, Bought with 360 Real Estate Group
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6755 Birdseye View Loop NW Seabeck, WA 98380

Estimated Value: $814,000 - $1,103,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2019

Last sale price $650,000 $500 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,524 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Docks
  • Canal View
  • Secluded Lot
  • Community Boat Launch
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2019

Want to live on the water? Private secluded Seabeck waterfront property with Hood Canal & Olympic Mountain views awaits. With 240 feet of private waterfront, and 400 feet of community waterfront. Fish from your own stretch of shore for abundant seafood. The water beckons for boating, kayaking, paddle boarding. Peaceful harmonious relaxation on your private deck. Fantastic vacation retreat or year round residence. The eagles call this constant source of beauty home. You can nest here too!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Horovitz

Professional Realty Services Listed on: 03/27/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Teri Allen

360 Real Estate Group License #98034

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1423033

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26250230441009

Community Details

Overview

  • Seabeck Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Boat Launch

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 10 - 1 Story
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Bath Off Master, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Approved Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Main
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplaces Main: 1
  • Living Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1300
  • Square Footage Finished: 1300

• Power Company: PSE
  • Septic Approved for Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water Company: Hood Canal Vista
  • Water Heater: Utility Closet-Electric
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 50
  • Community Name: Seabeck
  • Project: Metes & Bounds Description
  • Community Features: Boat Launch, CCRs, Community Waterfront/Pvt Beach

Schools

  • School District: CK

Lot Info

  • Lot Details: Paved Street, Secluded
  • Lot Dimensions: 213" x 341"
  • Lot Sq Ft: 69696
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Brush, Sloped, Steep Slope
  • Parcel Number: 26250230441009
  • Zoning Code: RR Rural Residential
  • Lot Topography: Brush, Sloped, Steep Slope

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 5490

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2019
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Willams Boyd A and Williams Family Revocable Trus
Bought by
Collins Kevin R and Collins Lisa A
Seller's Agent
Daniel Horovitz
Professional Realty Services
Buyer's Agent
Teri Allen
360 Real Estate Group
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Current Estimated Value
$913,279

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$263,279
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,554
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,725

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collins Kevin R $650,000 Fidelity Ntl Of Kitsap Cnty
Williams Boyd A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Collins Kevin R $484,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Sold $650,000 0.0% $500 / Sq Ft
04/05/2019 04/05/19 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2019 03/27/19 For Sale $650,000 -- $500 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,975 $743,890 $471,130 $272,760
2025 $6,975 $743,890 $471,130 $272,760
2024 $6,784 $743,890 $471,130 $272,760
2023 $6,079 $662,250 $409,110 $253,140
2022 $5,351 $512,530 $326,710 $185,820
2021 $5,458 $497,570 $326,710 $170,860
2020 $5,244 $483,550 $326,710 $156,840
2019 $5,410 $483,550 $326,710 $156,840
2018 $5,589 $352,050 $217,150 $134,900
2017 $4,529 $352,050 $217,150 $134,900
2016 $4,540 $326,370 $201,060 $125,310
2015 $4,353 $326,370 $201,060 $125,310
2014 -- $338,940 $201,060 $137,880
2013 -- $338,940 $201,060 $137,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1423033

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 262502-3-044-1009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.