6755 Meadowbrook Dr Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $260,816 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6755 Meadowbrook Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $278,454, approximately $227 per square foot. 6755 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School and Henderson Schoolhouse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Davis Ken and Ames Laurie Jo
Bought by
Rangel Ayala Antonio and Rangel De Ayala Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Davis Ken
Bought by
Davis Ken and Ames Laurie Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Davis Janet
Bought by
Davis Ken
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Davis Ken
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Watkins Ashley
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Sousa Gary Edward
Bought by
Watkins Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Keesee Michael Dean and Keesee Jane Marie
Bought by
Sousa Gary Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,850
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Ayala Antonio | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Ken | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Ken | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Davis Ken | $106,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Watkins Ashley | $295,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sousa Gary Edward | $257,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Ken | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Ashley | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sousa Gary Edward | $230,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $116,050 | $24,368 | $91,682 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $113,776 | $23,891 | $89,885 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $111,546 | $23,423 | $88,123 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $109,360 | $22,964 | $86,396 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $107,216 | $22,514 | $84,702 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $106,118 | $22,284 | $83,834 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $104,039 | $21,848 | $82,191 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $102,000 | $21,420 | $80,580 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $108,475 | $24,918 | $83,557 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $106,349 | $24,430 | $81,919 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $104,753 | $24,064 | $80,689 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $102,702 | $23,593 | $79,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map