6757 Huntleigh Hammock Rd Harmony, FL 34773
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6757 Huntleigh Hammock Rd, Harmony, FL 34773 and is currently estimated at $329,580, approximately $219 per square foot. 6757 Huntleigh Hammock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Henriquez Cesar and Henriquez Emilia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,891
Outstanding Balance
$221,438
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,142
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henriquez Cesar | $270,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henriquez Cesar | $243,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $280,900 | $80,000 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $5,917 | $295,600 | $70,000 | $225,600 |
| 2023 | $5,917 | $291,600 | $70,000 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $5,889 | $262,300 | $60,000 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $135 | $9,300 | $9,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map