NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6758 E High St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $389,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,709 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2015

Last sale price $218,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,452 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2015

Completely renovated, 4 BR,2 full bath split ranch. Immaculate large pole barn w/heat/electricity.2 story walk up shed. Almost 2 acres of beautifully landscaped property w/perennial gardens, extra long driveway that connects to the out buildings .Pristine open lay out home. Kitchen completely redone w/quartz counters,stainless steel appliances,tray ceiling. Dining rm w/ tray ceilig and bay window seat. Family room with large sliding door and side french door open to an extra large stamped concrete patio with new awning. Another rec room and laundry rm in lower level. and so much more !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Martinick

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401242424 Listed on: 05/06/2015

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Dimillo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40DI1122430

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,881

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x672

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,709 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-109-004-0001-016-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,881

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

1.8 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Transit rd to Dysinger Rd to Bowmiller to E. High St.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.8
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-109-004-0001-016-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 130X672
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4881.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2015
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-8.79%
Current Estimated Value
$340,530

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,530
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.20%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Croisdale Lawrence F $218,000 A Angelo Dimillo
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Sold $218,000 -8.8% $128 / Sq Ft
05/15/2015 05/15/15 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2015 05/06/15 For Sale $239,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,609 $305,000 $22,400 $282,600
2024 $7,609 $290,000 $22,400 $267,600
2023 $6,546 $259,000 $22,400 $236,600
2022 $7,055 $235,000 $22,400 $212,600
2021 $7,309 $200,000 $22,400 $177,600
2020 $6,028 $200,000 $22,400 $177,600
2019 $5,659 $190,000 $22,400 $167,600
2018 $5,612 $168,000 $22,400 $145,600
2017 $5,659 $168,000 $22,400 $145,600
2016 $6,599 $158,500 $22,400 $136,100
2015 -- $120,000 $22,400 $97,600
2014 -- $111,100 $22,800 $88,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B473998

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-109-004-0001-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.