6758 Greenleaf Ave Parma Heights, OH 44130
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6758 Greenleaf Ave, Parma Heights, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $221,070, approximately $141 per square foot. 6758 Greenleaf Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Middle School, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Ziolkowski Jeffrey D and Solms Laryssa A
Bought by
Ziolkowski Jeffrey and Ziolkowski Laryssa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,741
Outstanding Balance
$91,565
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Minarchick John V and Minarchick Teresa A
Bought by
Ziolkowski Jeffrey D and Solms Laryssa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1975
Sold by
Brooks Mary L
Bought by
Minarchick John and Minarchick Teresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Brooks Mary L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziolkowski Jeffrey | -- | Centennial | |
| Ziolkowski Jeffrey D | $154,900 | Gateway Title Agency | |
| Minarchick John | $31,500 | -- | |
| Brooks Mary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziolkowski Jeffrey | $137,741 | |
| Closed | Ziolkowski Jeffrey D | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 | $63,035 | $11,270 | $51,765 |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $63,035 | $11,270 | $51,765 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $50,510 | $8,890 | $41,620 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $50,510 | $8,890 | $41,620 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $50,510 | $8,890 | $41,620 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $40,740 | $7,180 | $33,570 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $116,400 | $20,500 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $40,740 | $7,180 | $33,570 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $37,210 | $6,480 | $30,730 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $37,210 | $6,480 | $30,730 |
| 2015 | $3,214 | $37,210 | $6,480 | $30,730 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $37,980 | $6,620 | $31,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map