6763 Greenleaf Ave Parma Heights, OH 44130
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6763 Greenleaf Ave, Parma Heights, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $230,635, approximately $129 per square foot. 6763 Greenleaf Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Middle School, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Rankin Robert W and Rankin Robert
Bought by
Moreno Alejandro J and Moreno Lilly Corona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,144
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$158,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Rankin Robt W and Rankin Marilynn R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Alejandro J | $150,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Rankin Robt W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Alejandro J | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $68,320 | $10,920 | $57,400 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $68,320 | $10,920 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $49,670 | $8,650 | $41,020 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $49,670 | $8,650 | $41,020 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $49,670 | $8,650 | $41,020 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $40,040 | $6,970 | $33,080 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $114,400 | $19,900 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $40,040 | $6,970 | $33,080 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $36,370 | $6,270 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $36,370 | $6,270 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $36,370 | $6,270 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $3,134 | $37,110 | $6,410 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map