6758 Riptide Way Sacramento, CA 95831
Pocket-Greenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6758 Riptide Way, Sacramento, CA 95831 and is currently estimated at $593,924, approximately $304 per square foot. 6758 Riptide Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Caroline Wenzel Elementary School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Franco Esequel and Franco Esther M
Bought by
Franco Esequel and Franco Esther M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Esequel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $233,003 | $65,288 | $167,715 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $228,435 | $64,008 | $164,427 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $223,956 | $62,753 | $161,203 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $219,566 | $61,523 | $158,043 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $215,262 | $60,317 | $154,945 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $213,056 | $59,699 | $153,357 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $208,879 | $58,529 | $150,350 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $204,784 | $57,382 | $147,402 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $200,769 | $56,257 | $144,512 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $196,833 | $55,154 | $141,679 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $193,877 | $54,326 | $139,551 |
| 2014 | $2,417 | $190,080 | $53,262 | $136,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map