NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6759 36th Ave NW Walker, MN 56484

-- Bed
-- Bath
784 Sq Ft
2.17 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 6759 36th Ave NW, Walker, MN 56484. 6759 36th Ave NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $256 $42,700 $33,900 $8,800
2024 $256 $42,700 $33,900 $8,800
2023 $186 $41,200 $32,900 $8,300
2022 $204 $41,200 $32,900 $8,300
2021 $202 $34,200 $25,900 $8,300
2020 $138 $34,200 $25,900 $8,300
2019 $66 $27,700 $22,300 $5,400
2018 $66 $27,700 $22,300 $5,400
2017 $66 $27,700 $22,300 $5,400
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 $66 $27,900 $22,500 $5,400
2014 $66 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.