676 10th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,622,000 - $4,257,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,240
Sq Ft
$1,227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $3,975,000, approximately $1,226 per square foot. 676 10th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 John W Kimball, St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy, and Saint Saviour Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Hughes Paulson Jane and Paulson Timothy
Bought by
Hughes Paulson and Paulson (Trustee, Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Paulson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,536 | $236,760 | $35,220 | $201,540 |
| 2025 | $11,831 | $239,880 | $35,220 | $204,660 |
| 2024 | $11,831 | $217,380 | $35,220 | $182,160 |
| 2023 | $11,963 | $253,500 | $35,220 | $218,280 |
| 2022 | $11,158 | $206,940 | $35,220 | $171,720 |
| 2021 | $11,603 | $203,580 | $35,220 | $168,360 |
| 2019 | $10,268 | $215,460 | $35,220 | $180,240 |
| 2018 | $10,006 | $49,086 | $8,609 | $40,477 |
| 2017 | $9,495 | $46,579 | $9,607 | $36,972 |
| 2016 | $9,185 | $45,944 | $8,978 | $36,966 |
| 2015 | $5,300 | $43,344 | $12,701 | $30,643 |
| 2014 | $5,300 | $40,905 | $14,385 | $26,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map