680 10th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,612,000 - $4,257,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,240
Sq Ft
$1,231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $3,987,667, approximately $1,230 per square foot. 680 10th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 John W Kimball, St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy, and Saint Saviour Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Schroeter Ellen
Bought by
Dier Nancy and Ellen Schroeter Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dier Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Dier Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,443 | $236,760 | $35,160 | $201,600 |
| 2025 | $10,809 | $239,880 | $35,160 | $204,720 |
| 2024 | $10,809 | $217,380 | $35,160 | $182,220 |
| 2023 | $11,042 | $253,500 | $35,160 | $218,340 |
| 2022 | $10,242 | $206,940 | $35,160 | $171,780 |
| 2021 | $10,689 | $203,580 | $35,160 | $168,420 |
| 2019 | $9,385 | $215,460 | $35,160 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $9,490 | $48,013 | $8,472 | $39,541 |
| 2017 | $8,976 | $45,504 | $9,369 | $36,135 |
| 2016 | $8,673 | $44,937 | $8,786 | $36,151 |
| 2015 | $4,958 | $42,398 | $12,433 | $29,965 |
| 2014 | $4,958 | $40,011 | $14,079 | $25,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map