676 E 87th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $757,371
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 E 87th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $718,343, approximately $453 per square foot. 676 E 87th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 114 Ryder Elementary School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Lopez Sylvia
Bought by
Velez Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,265 | $55,620 | $7,320 | $48,300 |
| 2025 | $6,265 | $51,360 | $7,320 | $44,040 |
| 2024 | $6,265 | $47,340 | $7,320 | $40,020 |
| 2023 | $6,194 | $49,140 | $7,320 | $41,820 |
| 2022 | $5,830 | $45,120 | $7,320 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $5,798 | $35,760 | $7,320 | $28,440 |
| 2019 | $5,437 | $39,240 | $7,320 | $31,920 |
| 2018 | $5,181 | $25,416 | $6,032 | $19,384 |
| 2017 | $4,961 | $24,336 | $7,154 | $17,182 |
| 2016 | $4,590 | $22,959 | $7,200 | $15,759 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $21,660 | $8,160 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | $2,705 | $21,660 | $8,160 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map