K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kari Bradley
Kari Bradley & Associates
(520) 868-4004
54 Total Sales
Unique oportunity to own a commercial lot with an income producing residential rental. There is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home, plus a large workshop, on this .36 acre parcel. Located in the historic Town of Florence, with expanding housing developments and influx of businesses, this could be the perfect location for a future business. Zoned B2 and located near restuarants, medical, dental offices & more. Florence is the county seat for Pinal County government offices, sherriff office and superior court, combined with the Town of Florence goverment, and correctional facilities. This business hub with access to hwy 79 and the US 60 make it the perfect location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kari Bradley & Associates License #BR101967000 Listed on: 06/20/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | $200,000 | -16.3% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -4.4% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2021 08/01/21 | Rented | $800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | For Rent | $800 | +15.1% | -- |
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | Rented | $695 | -7.3% | -- |
| 12/07/2019 12/07/19 | For Rent | $750 | +15.4% | -- |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | Rented | $650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | For Rent | $650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $618 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $666 | $5,614 | $1,791 | $3,823 |
| 2022 | $618 | $5,391 | $1,791 | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $643 | $5,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $5,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $586 | $3,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $490 | $3,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $421 | $3,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $407 | $3,314 | $1,551 | $1,763 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,582 | $930 | $1,652 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kari Bradley
Kari Bradley & Associates
(520) 868-4004
54 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Lexus Jones
Kari Bradley & Associates
(520) 868-4004
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tom Wolf
West USA Realty
(602) 332-5507
74 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kari Maud
Century 21 Metro Alliance
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6883232
Ask me questions while you tour the home.