Estimated Value: $159,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Lakeview Dr, Lodi, OH 44254 and is currently estimated at $178,185, approximately $163 per square foot. 676 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Eastern Renovations Llc
Bought by
Huesdash Stephen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Roman Christopher A
Bought by
Eastern Renovations Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huesdash Stephen D | $124,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Eastern Renovations Llc | $101,071 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $55,300 | $18,200 | $37,100 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $44,830 | $18,170 | $26,660 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $44,830 | $18,170 | $26,660 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $44,830 | $18,170 | $26,660 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $38,000 | $15,400 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $38,000 | $15,400 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $38,000 | $15,400 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $36,060 | $14,090 | $21,970 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $36,060 | $14,090 | $21,970 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $36,060 | $14,090 | $21,970 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $34,060 | $14,090 | $19,970 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $34,060 | $14,090 | $19,970 |
| 2013 | $1,291 | $34,060 | $14,090 | $19,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map