676 Lark Dr Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,156
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Lark Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $529,507, approximately $245 per square foot. 676 Lark Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Bruce Troy
Bought by
The Bruce Revocable Living Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Laragione Albert G
Bought by
Bruce Troy and Bruce Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,150
Outstanding Balance
$165,459
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Laragione Erica
Bought by
Laragione Albert G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1992
Sold by
Cooley Claudia
Bought by
Laragione Albert G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1990
Sold by
Laragione Albert G
Bought by
Laragione Albert G and Laragione Erica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bruce Revocable Living Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bruce Troy | $273,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Laragione Albert G | -- | -- | |
| Laragione Albert G | -- | -- | |
| Laragione Albert G | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Troy | $218,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $334,292 | $66,858 | $267,434 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $327,737 | $65,547 | $262,190 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $321,311 | $64,262 | $257,049 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $315,011 | $63,002 | $252,009 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $308,835 | $61,767 | $247,068 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $305,669 | $61,134 | $244,535 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $299,675 | $59,935 | $239,740 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $293,799 | $58,760 | $235,039 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $288,038 | $57,608 | $230,430 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $282,390 | $56,478 | $225,912 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $278,149 | $55,630 | $222,519 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $121,157 | $12,331 | $108,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map