NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $903,000 - $947,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2018

Last sale price $745,000 $434 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,552 / mo

144 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Private Yard
  • Foothill Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2018

This ideally located unit is in the highly sought after Wonderland Hill neighborhood.This townhome has been recently updated with new paint, new bathrooms, new granite and carpet on the lower level. All the rest is hardwood flooring and tile. There is an open floor plan, large, new sunny windows in the kitchen, private front and backyard with a new deck leading directly to open space. Near Wonderland Lake, hiking/biking trails and Lucky's Market.Owner Licensed Real Estate agent. AIRBNB friendly

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carole Kaye

Bold Realty License #1141815 Listed on: 06/09/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Carole Kaye

Bold Realty License #1141815 Listed on: 06/09/2018

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,782

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $206 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,716 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0068946

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common amenities, trash, snow removal, ground maintenance, management, utilities, maintenance structure, water/sewer, hazard insurance
  • Wonderland Hill 3 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,782

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

2,134 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$206 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type: Attached Dwelling
  • Prop. Type: Attached Dwelling
  • Horses: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Wonderland Hill 3
  • Directions: North on Broadway.. West on Poplar.. 1st left after Wonderland Hill Ave the into complex...and stay to the right... The unit will be on your left after the mailboxes.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 1716
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Level Drive, Near Bus, Low Carpet
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shared Primary Bath, Full Primary Bath, Tub+Shower Primary

• Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck, Enclosed
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Utilities, Maintenance Structure, Water/Sewer, Hazard Insurance
  • Community Features: Park
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 206

• HighSchool: Boulder
  • Junior High Dist: Boulder Valley Dist RE2
  • Middle Or Junior School: Centennial

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Parcel #: R0068946
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3782

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Neumann Hans E
Bought by
Neumann Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
$915,934

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2018
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
List Price
$829,000
Sold Price
$745,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,000
-10.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.82%
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Mueller Jane E
Bought by
Kaye Carole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Totten Jane E
Bought by
Mueller Jane E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,550
Interest Rate
6.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Farjeon Perkins Tyler R and Farjeon Eleanor
Bought by
Totten Jane E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Perkins Tyler
Bought by
Perkins Tyler R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
8.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1988
Bought by
Kaye Carole

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neumann Nancy A -- None Listed On Document
Neumann Hans E $745,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Kaye Carole $331,500 Guardian Title Agency
Mueller Jane E -- First American Heritage Titl
Totten Jane E $327,000 First American Heritage Titl
Perkins Tyler R -- --
Kaye Carole $104,000 --
Kaye Carole $108,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Neumann Hans E $596,000
Previous Owner Kaye Carole $236,000
Previous Owner Mueller Jane E $224,550
Previous Owner Totten Jane E $252,700
Previous Owner Perkins Tyler R $137,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2020 03/09/20 Off Market $745,000 -- --
12/31/2018 12/31/18 Off Market $745,000 -- --
12/10/2018 12/10/18 Sold $745,000 -0.7% $434 / Sq Ft
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2018 10/18/18 Price Changed $750,000 -9.5% $437 / Sq Ft
06/09/2018 06/09/18 For Sale $829,000 -- $483 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,467 $64,594 $37,063 $27,531
2024 $5,467 $64,594 $37,063 $27,531
2023 $5,372 $62,210 $40,086 $25,808
2022 $5,228 $56,296 $32,318 $23,978
2021 $4,985 $57,916 $33,248 $24,668
2020 $4,580 $52,617 $24,382 $28,235
2019 $4,510 $52,617 $24,382 $28,235
2018 $3,904 $45,029 $18,000 $27,029
2017 $3,782 $49,782 $19,900 $29,882
2016 $3,325 $38,407 $21,412 $16,995
2015 $3,148 $32,461 $10,985 $21,476
2014 $2,729 $32,461 $10,985 $21,476
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE852989

IRES MLS

APN: 1461134-07-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.