676 Redwood Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $458,340
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Redwood Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $426,585, approximately $177 per square foot. 676 Redwood Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Palmer Janet Mary and Palmer Jerry Dale
Bought by
Palmer Jerry Dale and Palmer Janet Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Palmer Jerry Dale and Palmer Janet Mary
Bought by
Palmer Janet Mary and Palmer Jerry Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Jerry Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Janet Mary | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Palmer Janet Mary | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $199,855 | $27,177 | $172,678 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $192,097 | $26,123 | $165,974 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $188,331 | $25,611 | $162,720 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $184,639 | $25,109 | $159,530 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $182,746 | $24,852 | $157,894 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $179,163 | $24,365 | $154,798 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $175,650 | $23,887 | $151,763 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $172,206 | $23,419 | $148,787 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $168,830 | $22,960 | $145,870 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $166,294 | $22,615 | $143,679 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $163,037 | $22,172 | $140,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map