676 Sumatra Place Henderson, NV 89011
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $440,000
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Sumatra Place, Henderson, NV 89011 and is currently estimated at $401,148, approximately $216 per square foot. 676 Sumatra Place is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Edna F. Hinman Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villadelgado Zandrex D | $231,943 | North American Title Main | |
| Lennar Communities Nevada Llc | $5,679,619 | Chicago Title | |
| Greystone Nevada Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Southwest Communities Development Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villadelgado Zandrex D | $228,324 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,569 | $112,782 | $32,550 | $80,232 |
| 2025 | $1,524 | $107,331 | $25,900 | $81,431 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $107,331 | $25,900 | $81,431 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $108,694 | $32,200 | $76,494 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $94,958 | $25,200 | $69,758 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $88,872 | $22,750 | $66,122 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $87,114 | $21,700 | $65,414 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $83,092 | $18,900 | $64,192 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $73,248 | $15,050 | $58,198 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $62,726 | $13,300 | $49,426 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $59,676 | $11,200 | $48,476 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $48,593 | $8,750 | $39,843 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $48,925 | $5,425 | $43,500 |
Map
- 716 Emerald Idol Place
- 731 Emerald Idol Place
- 731 Easter Lily Place
- 704 Bridgeford Ct
- 696 Yew Barrow Ct
- 719 Boojum Ct
- 848 Angelus Oaks Dr
- 833 Aspen Peak Loop Unit 2425
- 833 Aspen Peak Loop Unit 1221
- 833 Aspen Peak Loop Unit 2522
- 833 Aspen Peak Loop Unit 712
- 833 Aspen Peak Loop Unit 1125
- 833 Aspen Peak Loop Unit 121
- 833 Aspen Peak Loop Unit 1514
- 833 Aspen Peak Loop Unit 1424
- 833 Aspen Peak Loop Unit 922
- 543 Bellum Dr Unit 1062
- 609 Moontide Ct
- 531 Bellum Dr Unit 1006
- 802 Atleigh Ave
- 680 Sumatra Place
- 668 Sumatra Place
- 684 Sumatra Place
- 672 Sumatra Place
- 672 Sumatra Place
- 688 Sumatra Place
- 664 Sumatra Place
- 605 Ryan Peak Ln
- 660 Sumatra Place
- 696 Sumatra Place
- 604 Ryan Peak Ln
- 609 Ryan Peak Ln
- 692 Sumatra Place
- 652 Sumatra Place
- 608 Ryan Peak Ln
- 656 Sumatra Place Unit n/a
- 656 Sumatra Place
- 608 Palm Wash Ln
- 617 Ryan Peak Ln
- 616 Ryan Peak Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.