676 Yoder Dr Hartly, DE 19953
Estimated Value: $296,791 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Yoder Dr, Hartly, DE 19953 and is currently estimated at $304,698, approximately $230 per square foot. 676 Yoder Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Hartly Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Willis Edward F
Bought by
Willis Edward F and Willis Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,212
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Bought by
Willis Edward F and Hamil Mark Alfred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Edward F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willis Edward F | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Edward F | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $232,300 | $60,800 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $232,300 | $60,800 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $712 | $23,300 | $5,700 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $689 | $23,300 | $5,700 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $665 | $23,300 | $5,700 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $643 | $23,300 | $5,700 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $609 | $23,300 | $5,700 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $559 | $23,300 | $5,700 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $550 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $552 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $551 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $552 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map