$549,900
OPEN SUN 1PM - 4PM

6760 Autumn Ave Springdale, AR 72762

Estimated payment $3,529/month

Total Views 89
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,583 Sq Ft
$213 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Move-in ready Dahlia floor plan provides a functional layout - perfect for everyday living and get togethers with family and friends. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths & 1 half bath, plus a flex room - providing additional space on the main level for a home office or workout space. The stunning wraparound kitchen is the focal point of the open concept living/dining area with great storage and counter space, eat-in island w/ quartz countertops, gas cooktop, and walk-in pantry. The primary suite, powder bath, utility room, covered patio and oversized 2 car garage complete the main level. Upstairs includes 2 large bedrooms and a full bath with double vanity. Lots of storage throughout. With POA maintained lawncare and direct access to the 120 acre Shaw Family Park, you can enjoy your evenings relaxing on the large covered porch, morning walks around the park trails and weekends lounging by the community pool. Convenient to I49, HWY 112 and 612 Bypass. Come see all this beautiful home has to offer today!

Listing Agent

Drake Taylor

Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale Brokerage Phone: 479-756-1003 License #SA00072830 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,449

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $183 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,583 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 108

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, ground maintenance, maintenance structure

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,449

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$183 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Cottages At The Park PH II
  • Directions: From Hwy 112: go East on Carrie Smith. It turns into Downum Rd. Go through curves. SD is on Right. From I49: go West on Elm Springs Rd. Turn right onto Pinkley Rd. Left on County Line. Right on Downum. SD is on your left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: Resale (less than 25 years old)
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-756-1003
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2023

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2583.0
  • Dining Room Type: Library, Office
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Metal, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Park, Subdivision
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Recycling Collection
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking, Clubhouse, Curbs, Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 2200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, See Agent

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springdale

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4449.0
  • Tax Block: -
  • Tax Lot: 108

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,003 $96,003 $15,200 $80,803
2024 $810 $15,200 $15,200 --
2023 $501 $9,400 $9,400 $0
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $549,900 +6.2% $213 / Sq Ft
05/13/2024 05/13/24 Sold $518,000 -1.3% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2024 04/14/24 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2024 01/02/24 Price Changed $524,915 +4.0% $208 / Sq Ft
10/26/2023 10/26/23 Price Changed $504,915 -3.8% $200 / Sq Ft
07/11/2023 07/11/23 For Sale $524,915 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1347380

ArkansasOne MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.