6760 Fairfax Way Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $458,442 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6760 Fairfax Way, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $519,861, approximately $282 per square foot. 6760 Fairfax Way is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $428,100 | $99,700 | $328,400 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $403,300 | $85,500 | $317,800 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $403,300 | $85,500 | $317,800 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $370,300 | $80,700 | $289,600 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $310,000 | $66,500 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $294,100 | $66,500 | $227,600 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $285,200 | $66,500 | $218,700 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $275,300 | $66,500 | $208,800 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $252,300 | $66,500 | $185,800 |
| 2016 | $4,030 | $242,200 | $66,500 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | $4,008 | $244,400 | $66,500 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,500 | $66,500 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map