$949,900

6760 Panorama Dr Panora, IA 50216

Estimated payment $5,893/month

Total Views 564
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,615 Sq Ft
$588 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Golf Course Community
  • Ranch Style House
  • Shades

About This Home

Truly LIVE the lake life..with ease. One of the most scenic properties on Lake Panorama with a long view of Horseshoe Cove! Very close proximity to water with gentle slope makes life so much easier & brings great connection to everyone just steps from your dock. Easy loading, easy play, easy maintenance. Charming and bright 3BR/2BA Ranch w/ greatroom plan, open kitchen, vaulted ceilings & FP with a wall of windows to easily see all the happenings & nature on lake. Loft area with potentially a 4th BR & skylights! Great beach area & 2 firepits. Metal Dock & boat lift included! Seller will also include bunk for regular ski boat. Great exposure for sunrises and nicely shaded afternoons on patio & yard w/good wind breaking trees to West. Newer concrete drive, roof, water heater & furnace. Very clean & encapsulated LL for great storage along with 2 sheds! All information obtained from seller & public record. ***Check out the Virtual Tour Link on listing ***

Listing Agent

Brent Sharon

LPT Realty, LLC Listed on: 05/07/2026

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,020

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x240
  • Irregular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $160 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,615 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0001622700

Community Details

Overview

  • Lake Panorama Association, Phone Number (641) 755-2301

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,020

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 588.17
  • Natl Assocof Home Builders: No
  • Termite: Follow Showing Instructions
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Flr Laundry, Carpeting, Drapes/Curtains, Fireplace Screen, Shades/Shutters, Smoke Detector, Tile Floors
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Crawl Space
  • Dining Room: Dining Areas, Eat In Kitchen
  • Family Room: 1st Floor
  • Included Items: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1615
  • Total Sq Ft: 1615

• HOA Name: Lake Panorama Association
  • Management Firm: Lake Panorama Association
  • Management Firm Phone: (641) 755-2301

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1925.5700
  • Association Fee Term: Year
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.4400
  • Lot S F: 19166
  • Lot Shape: Irregular
  • Lot Size: 80X240
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0001622700

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 8020.00
  • Net Taxes: 8020.00
  • Tax Year: 2026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,020 $653,000 $421,200 $231,800
2024 $8,020 $664,600 $421,200 $243,400
2023 $6,238 $664,600 $421,200 $243,400
2022 $6,238 $406,300 $231,700 $174,600
2021 $6,150 $406,300 $231,700 $174,600
2020 $5,452 $358,000 $189,500 $168,500
2019 $5,250 $0 $0 $0
2018 $4,768 $0 $0 $0
2017 $4,766 $0 $0 $0
2016 $4,766 $0 $0 $0
2015 $4,518 $307,286 $0 $0
2014 $4,660 $307,286 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $949,900 +126.7% $588 / Sq Ft
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Sold $419,000 +1.0% $259 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2017 08/14/17 For Sale $415,000 +23.9% $257 / Sq Ft
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Sold $335,000 -15.2% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2014 09/15/14 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2014 07/17/14 For Sale $395,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $335,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $342,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $268,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $270,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 740307

Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0001622700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.