6760 Stonyrill Ln Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $267,360 - $311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6760 Stonyrill Ln, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $288,590, approximately $176 per square foot. 6760 Stonyrill Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Miller Ridge Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Haney David T and Haney Mary F
Bought by
David & Mary Haney Family Trust and Haney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1988
Sold by
Profitt Douglas D and Profitt Mar
Bought by
Haney and Haney David T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1983
Sold by
Boynton Boynton and Boynton Jerald H
Bought by
Profitt Profitt and Profitt Douglas D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David & Mary Haney Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haney | $125,000 | -- | |
| Profitt Profitt | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $72,070 | $14,880 | $57,190 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $72,070 | $14,880 | $57,190 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $59,227 | $10,325 | $48,902 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $59,227 | $10,325 | $48,902 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $59,227 | $10,325 | $48,902 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $50,194 | $8,750 | $41,444 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $50,194 | $8,750 | $41,444 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $50,194 | $8,750 | $41,444 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $44,832 | $7,231 | $37,601 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $47,824 | $7,231 | $40,593 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $47,824 | $7,231 | $40,593 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $47,820 | $7,230 | $40,590 |
| 2013 | $2,764 | $57,870 | $8,750 | $49,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map