6762 Castlegate Ln Memphis, TN 38141
Hickory Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $232,944
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6762 Castlegate Ln, Memphis, TN 38141 and is currently estimated at $228,736, approximately $118 per square foot. 6762 Castlegate Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Kirby High School, and East Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Fulton Michael G and Fulton Carol B
Bought by
Fulton Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Fulton Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,865
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Pappadakis Marcus J
Bought by
Va
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fulton Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Fulton Michael G | $116,365 | -- | |
| Va | $93,615 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fulton Michael G | $115,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $59,625 | $6,700 | $52,925 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $38,525 | $5,725 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $38,525 | $5,725 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $38,525 | $5,725 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $38,525 | $5,725 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $27,950 | $5,725 | $22,225 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $27,950 | $5,725 | $22,225 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $27,950 | $5,725 | $22,225 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $27,950 | $5,725 | $22,225 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $25,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $25,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map