6762 Morningstar Loop Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $542,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6762 Morningstar Loop, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $464,136, approximately $261 per square foot. 6762 Morningstar Loop is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Genoa Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,676 | $138,850 | $29,400 | $109,450 |
| 2023 | $6,576 | $138,850 | $29,400 | $109,450 |
| 2022 | $7,844 | $127,190 | $26,250 | $100,940 |
| 2021 | $7,922 | $127,190 | $26,250 | $100,940 |
| 2020 | $7,970 | $127,190 | $26,250 | $100,940 |
| 2019 | $8,054 | $124,250 | $26,250 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $8,399 | $124,250 | $26,250 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $9,240 | $9,240 | $0 |
| 2016 | $690 | $9,240 | $9,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map