6763 Chamomile Ct Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6763 Chamomile Ct, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $380,475, approximately $198 per square foot. 6763 Chamomile Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Belfair Properties Inc
Bought by
Wehmeyer Douglas and Wehmeyer Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,840
Outstanding Balance
$70,267
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$310,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Norway Investments Llc
Bought by
Belfair Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Norway Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehmeyer Douglas | $179,800 | Priority Land Title | |
| Belfair Properties Inc | $195,000 | -- | |
| Norway Investments Llc | $114,000 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wehmeyer Douglas | $143,840 | |
| Closed | Wehmeyer Douglas | $35,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $99,840 | $28,000 | $71,840 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $99,840 | $28,000 | $71,840 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $80,633 | $15,067 | $65,565 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $80,633 | $15,068 | $65,566 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $80,633 | $15,068 | $65,566 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $65,555 | $12,250 | $53,305 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $65,555 | $12,250 | $53,305 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $65,555 | $12,250 | $53,305 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $55,734 | $10,087 | $45,647 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $50,852 | $10,087 | $40,765 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $50,852 | $10,087 | $40,765 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $47,520 | $9,430 | $38,100 |
| 2013 | $2,935 | $61,760 | $12,250 | $49,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map