Estimated Value: $273,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6763 Vt Route 100, Troy, VT 05868 and is currently estimated at $287,586, approximately $110 per square foot. 6763 Vt Route 100 is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Troy School, North Country Union Junior High School, and North Country Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Fred's Plumbing & Heating Inc
Bought by
Bouchard Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouchard Benjamin | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,854 | $242,500 | $29,500 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $171,500 | $18,300 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $171,500 | $18,300 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $171,500 | $18,300 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $171,500 | $18,300 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $171,500 | $18,300 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $171,500 | $18,300 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $171,500 | $18,300 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $171,500 | $18,300 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,715 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map