6763 Waterton Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $349,805 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6763 Waterton Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $366,951, approximately $204 per square foot. 6763 Waterton Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
American Heritage Hms Usa Inc C
Bought by
Porter William G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,769
Outstanding Balance
$54,987
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter William G | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter William G | $135,769 | |
| Closed | Porter William G | $135,769 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History