6764 Covenant Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,693 - $781,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,366
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6764 Covenant Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $746,673, approximately $221 per square foot. 6764 Covenant Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Ausherman Development Corporation
Bought by
Smith Oney P and Smith Marcia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Oney P | $328,220 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Oney P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,523 | $614,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,523 | $559,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $503,900 | $83,000 | $420,900 |
| 2022 | $5,847 | $495,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,662 | $487,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,662 | $479,900 | $83,000 | $396,900 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $454,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $429,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,791 | $404,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,487 | $392,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,487 | $380,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,487 | $367,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map