6764 Grubbs Rex Rd Arcanum, OH 45304
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6764 Grubbs Rex Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304 and is currently estimated at $262,655, approximately $125 per square foot. 6764 Grubbs Rex Rd is a home with nearby schools including Arcanum Elementary School, Butler Middle School, and Arcanum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Fisher Melinda S
Bought by
Sain Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Spegal Norris W
Bought by
Hofacker Jason D and Hofacker Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,300
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Freeman Teresa A
Bought by
Spegal Norris W and Spegal Eva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,300
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1993
Bought by
Fisher Melinda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Bought by
Fisher Melinda S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sain Janice M | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Hofacker Jason D | $87,500 | -- | |
| Spegal Norris W | $85,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Melinda S | $78,500 | -- | |
| Fisher Melinda S | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sain Janice M | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hofacker Jason D | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $48,770 | $11,170 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $48,770 | $11,170 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $48,770 | $11,170 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $41,300 | $9,640 | $31,660 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $41,300 | $9,640 | $31,660 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $41,300 | $9,640 | $31,660 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $36,030 | $9,640 | $26,390 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $36,030 | $9,640 | $26,390 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $36,030 | $9,640 | $26,390 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $31,110 | $8,510 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $31,110 | $8,510 | $22,600 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $31,110 | $8,510 | $22,600 |
| 2013 | $1,198 | $30,830 | $8,230 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map