6765 Summit Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $245,751 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6765 Summit Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $305,438, approximately $226 per square foot. 6765 Summit Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School, Canfield High School, and St Charles Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Bought by
Mchenry Gina C Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Marinucci Arleen F
Bought by
Arleen F Marinucci Irrevocable Trust and Mchenry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Fromel John R and Fromel Susan L
Bought by
Marinucci Fernando and Marinucci Arleen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1992
Bought by
Fromel John R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchenry Gina C Tr | -- | -- | |
| Arleen F Marinucci Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marinucci Fernando | $136,000 | -- | |
| Fromel John R | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $68,070 | $10,580 | $57,490 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $68,070 | $10,580 | $57,490 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $68,070 | $10,580 | $57,490 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $56,830 | $9,700 | $47,130 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $56,830 | $9,700 | $47,130 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $56,830 | $9,700 | $47,130 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $51,050 | $9,700 | $41,350 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $51,050 | $9,700 | $41,350 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $51,050 | $9,700 | $41,350 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $45,630 | $10,140 | $35,490 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $45,630 | $10,140 | $35,490 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $45,630 | $10,140 | $35,490 |
| 2013 | $1,927 | $45,630 | $10,140 | $35,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map