6767 Heath Ct Carlsbad, CA 92011
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,000 - $1,131,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6767 Heath Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $1,032,698, approximately $780 per square foot. 6767 Heath Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pacific Rim Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Chandler James T and Chandler Tanya Cherie
Bought by
Chandler James T and Chandler Tanya Cherie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Ingordo Dorothy R
Bought by
Chandler James T and Smith Tanya Cherie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Guidotti Elaine Marie
Bought by
Ingordo Dorothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler James T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chandler James T | $510,000 | Commerce Title Co | |
| Ingordo Dorothy R | $317,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ingordo Dorothy R | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $669,862 | $459,712 | $210,150 |
| 2024 | $7,046 | $656,729 | $450,699 | $206,030 |
| 2023 | $7,010 | $643,853 | $441,862 | $201,991 |
| 2022 | $6,902 | $631,230 | $433,199 | $198,031 |
| 2021 | $6,850 | $618,854 | $424,705 | $194,149 |
| 2020 | $6,804 | $612,510 | $420,351 | $192,159 |
| 2019 | $6,682 | $600,501 | $412,109 | $188,392 |
| 2018 | $6,400 | $588,728 | $404,029 | $184,699 |
| 2017 | $5,731 | $525,000 | $359,000 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $5,610 | $525,000 | $359,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $5,404 | $500,000 | $342,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $5,420 | $500,000 | $342,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map