6767 S Jackson Ct Centennial, CO 80122
Cherry Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,223 - $871,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6767 S Jackson Ct, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $803,056, approximately $362 per square foot. 6767 S Jackson Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Lehrner Mark
Bought by
Boland Jennifer and Boland Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,279
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$659,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Lehrner Mark and Lehrner Lynne M
Bought by
Lehrner Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Lehrner Mark
Bought by
Lehrner Mark and Lehrner Lynne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Lehrner Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco