67677 Rasmuson Rd Mellen, WI 54546
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 67677 Rasmuson Rd, Mellen, WI 54546 and is currently estimated at $275,105. 67677 Rasmuson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mellen Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
The William J Spear And Janet L Spear
Bought by
The William J Spear And Janet L Spear
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Spear William J and Spear Janet L
Bought by
Spear William J and Spear Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Spear William J
Bought by
Spear William J and Spear Janet L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The William J Spear And Janet L Spear | $239,500 | Linda Jensen | |
| Spear William J | -- | None Available | |
| Spear William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $170,300 | $39,600 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $170,300 | $39,600 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $136,500 | $24,800 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $136,500 | $24,800 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $136,500 | $24,800 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $136,500 | $24,800 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $136,500 | $24,800 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $136,500 | $24,800 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $136,500 | $24,800 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $136,500 | $24,800 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $136,500 | $24,800 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $133,600 | $24,800 | $108,800 |
| 2013 | $2,051 | $114,700 | $24,800 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map