A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amy Hiltner
VoigtJohnson
(320) 492-8720
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $333,000
Well maintained one owner 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Patio home conveniently located in West St. Cloud! Fully fenced backyard offers privacy for patio enjoyment, and the insulated 3 stall heated garage with epoxied floor gives you flex space for toys, storage space, or even use as a workout area! Enjoy the ease of one level living!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bueckers Arthur | $300,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bueckers Arthur | $297,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Sold | $300,000 | -1.6% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2024 06/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $267,700 | $70,000 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $258,300 | $70,000 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $258,300 | $50,000 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $188,100 | $45,000 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $188,100 | $45,000 | $143,100 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $185,300 | $45,000 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $175,300 | $35,000 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $155,300 | $35,000 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $136,700 | $35,000 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amy Hiltner
VoigtJohnson
(320) 492-8720
185 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Craig Hiltner
VoigtJohnson
(320) 250-8800
250 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
John Tragiai
RE/MAX Results
(320) 493-1307
63 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6544733
APN: 82.52401.0597
Ask me questions while you tour the home.