6769 Van Leuven Ln Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,983 - $871,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6769 Van Leuven Ln, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $803,746, approximately $230 per square foot. 6769 Van Leuven Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cram Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Casey Brent M and Marocco Casey Anne
Bought by
Marocco Casey Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,414
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Marocco Casey Anne
Bought by
Casey Brent M and Marocco Casey Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Casey Brent M and Marocco Casey Anne
Bought by
Marocco Casey Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Casey Brent M and Marocco Casey Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marocco Casey Anne | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Casey Brent M | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Marocco Casey Anne | -- | Southland Title | |
| Casey Brent M | $461,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marocco Casey Anne | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Marocco Casey Anne | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Brent M | $369,000 | |
| Closed | Casey Brent M | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,390 | $655,937 | $113,744 | $542,193 |
| 2024 | $9,801 | $643,076 | $111,514 | $531,562 |
| 2023 | $9,759 | $630,466 | $109,327 | $521,139 |
| 2022 | $9,601 | $618,104 | $107,183 | $510,921 |
| 2021 | $9,204 | $578,000 | $173,000 | $405,000 |
| 2020 | $8,633 | $538,700 | $161,700 | $377,000 |
| 2019 | $8,331 | $523,000 | $157,000 | $366,000 |
| 2018 | $7,914 | $499,900 | $149,600 | $350,300 |
| 2017 | $7,492 | $483,000 | $144,500 | $338,500 |
| 2016 | $7,119 | $451,400 | $135,000 | $316,400 |
| 2015 | $6,625 | $418,000 | $125,000 | $293,000 |
| 2014 | $6,605 | $418,000 | $125,000 | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map