677 Bennington St Boston, MA 02128
Harbor View-Orient Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,078,000 - $1,432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
9,999
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
City View(s) Deck Dishwasher Driveway Duplex Enclosed Porch Free Laundry Granite Counter Tops Hardwood Floors High Ceiling Laundry in Basement Laundry in Building Modern Modern Bath Modern Kitchen New/Renovated Bath New/Renovated Kitchen New Appliances New Renovation Parking Included Porch PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED Top Floor Updated Kitchen Video Tour
223342 502
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Pascucci Race Est and Vaccaro
Bought by
Scimone Gaspac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scimone Gaspac | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $4,500 | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | For Rent | $4,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,397 | $897,800 | $226,600 | $671,200 |
| 2024 | $10,450 | $958,700 | $220,100 | $738,600 |
| 2023 | $9,621 | $895,800 | $205,600 | $690,200 |
| 2022 | $9,466 | $870,000 | $199,700 | $670,300 |
| 2021 | $8,595 | $805,500 | $184,900 | $620,600 |
| 2020 | $5,843 | $553,300 | $149,900 | $403,400 |
| 2019 | $5,208 | $494,100 | $101,700 | $392,400 |
| 2018 | $4,624 | $441,200 | $101,700 | $339,500 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $393,900 | $101,700 | $292,200 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $375,200 | $101,700 | $273,500 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $323,600 | $87,400 | $236,200 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $283,700 | $87,400 | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map